Jt Salemba Residence

Jakarta, Indonesia View on map
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Jt Salemba Residence

  • Air conditioning
    Free in all rooms
  • Luggage storage
    Complimentary service
  • 24-hour front desk
    Round-the-clock assistance
  • 24-hour security
    On-site guard patrol
  • Shared kitchen
    Guest cooking space
  • Free parking
    On-site private spot

Overview

Located approximately 25 minutes' stroll from Aditya Jaya Rawamangun Temple, Jt Salemba Residence Jakarta hotel provides guests with storage for belongings. While staying at the Jakarta hotel, 24-hour security are available for guests to use.

Located in the Central Jakarta district, the guest house is 1.5 miles from Situ Lembang Park and 1.6 miles from such shopping venues as Plaza Atrium. The Jt Salemba Residence Jakarta can be reached about 10 minutes by car from Taman Tangkuban Perahu Circular Park. Families traveling to Jakarta will enjoy being 1.9 miles from Jakarta Planetarium. Halte Pasar Genjing bus stop is situated in close proximity to the property.

There are 44 rooms equipped with climate control along with modern facilities including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Furnished with a writing table, they also have soundproof windows.

The Jt Salemba Residence is around 700 feet from Warunge Arek Suroboyo, which serves delectable meals.

  • Check-in
    from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 12:00
  • Hotel class
Jt Salemba Residence
Our tips

Should you book Jt Salemba Residence?

Perfect if you
  • Want to enjoy Italian cuisine at Warung Pasta, a restaurant located within 0.2 miles of the hotel.
  • Prefer a small guest house with 44 rooms, each equipped with a separate toilet and shower.
Maybe skip if you
  • Expect an on-site breakfast restaurant - the property does not mention a breakfast meal service.
Best for
  • Free parking and luggage storage with a shared kitchen available for guest use

Facilities of Jt Salemba Residence

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
Dining
  • Shared kitchen
Jt Salemba Residence Guest Services
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Flat-screen TV

Policies

Jt Salemba Residence applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 12:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
27 Sept 2026
Check-out
28 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers